Family Vacation Trips Port Macquarie
Port Macquarie
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Child’s age:

Port Macquarie

Oct 19 - Oct 20 ·
2 guests

Port Macquarie Resorts

Port Macquarie
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Child’s age:

Over 250 stays assessed to highlight the standout picks

Navigation

1. Beach Resort Apartment

2. Nilora Resort & Hotels

3. Comfort Resort Waters Edge

4. Sails Port Macquarie By Rydges

Cheap Resorts in Port Macquarie

5. Port Pacific Resort

6. Sea Sea Hotel

7. Serenity Diamond Beach

Resorts in Port Macquarie for Adults

8. Meridian Beachside Apartments

9. Crowdy Bay Eco Resort

10. Seashells Beachfront Resort

Top Resorts in Port Macquarie

  • Beach access
Beach Resort Apartment Beach Resort Apartment

Beach Resort Apartment

68 Pacific Drive
3.1 km (1.9 mi) from city center
90
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Heated swimming pool
9
93 reviews
~ US$227 / night

Beach Resort Apartment

3.1 km (1.9 mi) from city center
90
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Heated swimming pool

Beach Resort Apartment

9
93 reviews
From US$ 227 / night
  • Private beach
Nilora Resort & Hotels Nilora Resort & Hotels

Nilora Resort & Hotels

288 Hastings River Drive
4.3 km (2.7 mi) from city center
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • Security
  • Air conditioning
  • Sauna
  • Pool with view
8.7
304 reviews
~ US$160 / night

Nilora Resort & Hotels

4.3 km (2.7 mi) from city center
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • Security
  • Air conditioning
  • Sauna
  • Pool with view

Nilora Resort & Hotels

8.7
304 reviews
From US$ 160 / night
  • Popular choice
Comfort Resort Waters Edge Comfort Resort Waters Edge

Comfort Resort Waters Edge

1 Buller Street
2.3 km (1.4 mi) from city center
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Air conditioning
  • Bar/ Lounge area
  • Outdoor swimming pool

Offering air-conditioned rooms and Wi-Fi in public areas, the 4-star Comfort Resort Waters Edge Port Macquarie is a mere 1.7 km from Port Macquarie Astronomical Association Observatory and within a 5-minute drive of Breakwall Waking Path. Offering views of the river, the hotel is not far from Port Macquarie Hastings Regional Gallery and boasts an outdoor swimming pool.

Take advantage of a sun deck, a patio, and a picnic area to diversify your stay. Business and leisure travellers can also make use of conference facilities and a photocopy machine.

8.2
2852 reviews
~ US$96 / night

Comfort Resort Waters Edge

2.3 km (1.4 mi) from city center
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Air conditioning
  • Bar/ Lounge area
  • Outdoor swimming pool

Comfort Resort Waters Edge

Offering air-conditioned rooms and Wi-Fi in public areas, the 4-star Comfort Resort Waters Edge Port Macquarie is a mere 1.7 km from Port Macquarie Astronomical Association Observatory and within a 5-minute drive of Breakwall Waking Path. Offering views of the river, the hotel is not far from Port Macquarie Hastings Regional Gallery and boasts an outdoor swimming pool.

Take advantage of a sun deck, a patio, and a picnic area to diversify your stay. Business and leisure travellers can also make use of conference facilities and a photocopy machine.

8.2
2852 reviews
From US$ 96 / night

Cheap Resorts in Port Macquarie

Sails Port Macquarie By Rydges Sails Port Macquarie By Rydges

Sails Port Macquarie By Rydges

20 Park St
2.6 km (1.6 mi) from city center
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Car park
    US$ 10.48 per day
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Golf centre
  • Pool with view

Located about a 5-minute stroll from Panthers Port Macquarie, the 5-star smoke-free Sails Port Macquarie By Rydges Hotel ensures hassle-free stays by offering 24-hour desk and express check-out. Featuring a restaurant, this Port Macquarie resort is only 1.7 km from McInherney Park.

Sails Port Macquarie By Rydges Hotel has private access to a private beach with beach towels. Onsite sports facilities offer a heated pool, a tennis court and activities such as canyoning, kayaking, and fisheries.

8.3
2162 reviews
~ US$165 / night

Sails Port Macquarie By Rydges

2.6 km (1.6 mi) from city center
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Car park
    US$ 10.48 per day
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Golf centre
  • Pool with view

Sails Port Macquarie By Rydges

Located about a 5-minute stroll from Panthers Port Macquarie, the 5-star smoke-free Sails Port Macquarie By Rydges Hotel ensures hassle-free stays by offering 24-hour desk and express check-out. Featuring a restaurant, this Port Macquarie resort is only 1.7 km from McInherney Park.

Sails Port Macquarie By Rydges Hotel has private access to a private beach with beach towels. Onsite sports facilities offer a heated pool, a tennis court and activities such as canyoning, kayaking, and fisheries.

8.3
2162 reviews
From US$ 165 / night
  • Beach access
Port Pacific Resort Port Pacific Resort

Port Pacific Resort

6-14 Clarence Street
2.8 km (1.7 mi) from city center
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour security
  • Air conditioning
  • Steam room
  • Heated swimming pool

Offering a heated pool and views of the sea, Port Pacific Resort Port Macquarie is situated a 5-minute walk from the 1824 convict-built St Thomas Anglican Church. This resort is 2.2 km from Roto House and provides guests with a steam room, a hot tub, and a sauna.

This accommodation offers a fitness area, a sun deck and barbecue to diversify your leisure. The Port Pacific Port Macquarie provides table tennis and billiard for active guests.

8.4
550 reviews
~ US$171 / night

Port Pacific Resort

2.8 km (1.7 mi) from city center
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour security
  • Air conditioning
  • Steam room
  • Heated swimming pool

Port Pacific Resort

Offering a heated pool and views of the sea, Port Pacific Resort Port Macquarie is situated a 5-minute walk from the 1824 convict-built St Thomas Anglican Church. This resort is 2.2 km from Roto House and provides guests with a steam room, a hot tub, and a sauna.

This accommodation offers a fitness area, a sun deck and barbecue to diversify your leisure. The Port Pacific Port Macquarie provides table tennis and billiard for active guests.

8.4
550 reviews
From US$ 171 / night

Resorts near Port Macquarie

  • Great deal
Sea Sea Hotel Sea Sea Hotel

Sea Sea Hotel

30 - 34 Pacific Street
30.0 km (18.7 mi) from Port Macquarie
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • Housekeeping
  • Air conditioning
  • Sauna
  • Outdoor swimming pool
9.3
58 reviews
~ US$78 / night

Sea Sea Hotel

30.0 km (18.7 mi) from Port Macquarie
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • Housekeeping
  • Air conditioning
  • Sauna
  • Outdoor swimming pool

Sea Sea Hotel

9.3
58 reviews
From US$ 78 / night

Resorts in Port Macquarie for Adults

  • Guest favorite
  • Beach access
Serenity Diamond Beach Serenity Diamond Beach

Serenity Diamond Beach

357 Diamond Beach Rd
72.7 km (45.2 mi) from Port Macquarie
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Pool with view

Situated merely 6 minutes' walk from a beach, the beachfront Serenity Diamond Beach hotel offers rooms with views of the ocean. Featuring a sunbathing terrace, a picnic area, and a golf course, this 4-star resort is 4.8 km from Cave.

A lagoon-style outdoor swimming pool as well as a fitness centre highlight the Serenity. Among the leisure activities, you can enjoy hiking and lawn tennis.

8.6
509 reviews
~ US$150 / night

Serenity Diamond Beach

72.7 km (45.2 mi) from Port Macquarie
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Pool with view

Serenity Diamond Beach

Situated merely 6 minutes' walk from a beach, the beachfront Serenity Diamond Beach hotel offers rooms with views of the ocean. Featuring a sunbathing terrace, a picnic area, and a golf course, this 4-star resort is 4.8 km from Cave.

A lagoon-style outdoor swimming pool as well as a fitness centre highlight the Serenity. Among the leisure activities, you can enjoy hiking and lawn tennis.

8.6
509 reviews
From US$ 150 / night
  • Beach access
Meridian Beachside Apartments Meridian Beachside Apartments

Meridian Beachside Apartments

32 Lewis Street
65.7 km (40.8 mi) from Port Macquarie
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Billiard tables
  • Saltwater pool
8.9
311 reviews
~ US$177 / night

Meridian Beachside Apartments

65.7 km (40.8 mi) from Port Macquarie
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Billiard tables
  • Saltwater pool

Meridian Beachside Apartments

8.9
311 reviews
From US$ 177 / night
  • Best-rated
  • Beach access
Crowdy Bay Eco Resort Crowdy Bay Eco Resort

Crowdy Bay Eco Resort

551 Crowdy Head Road
46.0 km (28.6 mi) from Port Macquarie
  • Free parking
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Saltwater pool
  • Outdoor swimming pool
9.2
355 reviews
~ US$150 / night

Crowdy Bay Eco Resort

46.0 km (28.6 mi) from Port Macquarie
  • Free parking
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Saltwater pool
  • Outdoor swimming pool

Crowdy Bay Eco Resort

9.2
355 reviews
From US$ 150 / night

Party Resorts in Port Macquarie

  • Beach access
Seashells Beachfront Resort Seashells Beachfront Resort

Seashells Beachfront Resort

363 Diamond Beach Road
73.0 km (45.4 mi) from Port Macquarie
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Air conditioning
  • Billiard tables
  • Sun terrace
8.9
201 reviews
~ US$228 / night

Seashells Beachfront Resort

73.0 km (45.4 mi) from Port Macquarie
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Air conditioning
  • Billiard tables
  • Sun terrace

Seashells Beachfront Resort

8.9
201 reviews
From US$ 228 / night
  • Beach access
Hat Head Holiday Park Hat Head Holiday Park

Hat Head Holiday Park

1 Straight Street
46.4 km (28.8 mi) from Port Macquarie
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Laundry
  • Ironing facilities
  • Fireplace
8
19 reviews
~ US$84 / night

Hat Head Holiday Park

46.4 km (28.8 mi) from Port Macquarie
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Laundry
  • Ironing facilities
  • Fireplace

Hat Head Holiday Park

8
19 reviews
From US$ 84 / night
  • Beach access
Ingenia Holidays Old Bar Beach Ingenia Holidays Old Bar Beach

Ingenia Holidays Old Bar Beach

1A Old Bar Road
64.5 km (40.1 mi) from Port Macquarie
  • Free parking
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Outdoor swimming pool
  • Terrace
8.7
291 reviews
~ US$98 / night

Ingenia Holidays Old Bar Beach

64.5 km (40.1 mi) from Port Macquarie
  • Free parking
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Outdoor swimming pool
  • Terrace

Ingenia Holidays Old Bar Beach

8.7
291 reviews
From US$ 98 / night

Golf Resorts in Port Macquarie

  • Beach access
Chiltern Lodge Country Retreat Chiltern Lodge Country Retreat

Chiltern Lodge Country Retreat

139 Metz Road
67.4 km (41.9 mi) from Port Macquarie
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Air conditioning
  • Billiard tables
  • Outdoor swimming pool
8.8
39 reviews
~ US$251 / night

Chiltern Lodge Country Retreat

67.4 km (41.9 mi) from Port Macquarie
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Air conditioning
  • Billiard tables
  • Outdoor swimming pool

Chiltern Lodge Country Retreat

8.8
39 reviews
From US$ 251 / night
The Mount Seaview Resort The Mount Seaview Resort

The Mount Seaview Resort

175 Mount Seaview Road
61.3 km (38.1 mi) from Port Macquarie
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Leisure/ TV room
  • Billiard tables
4.9
8 reviews
~ US$130 / night

The Mount Seaview Resort

61.3 km (38.1 mi) from Port Macquarie
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Leisure/ TV room
  • Billiard tables

The Mount Seaview Resort

4.9
8 reviews
From US$ 130 / night

Are you in a hurry?

Here is a quick list of Resorts in Port Macquarie, selected based on their rating

Name of hotel Accommodation Rating Price, $
Beach Resort Apartment

9.0 / 10

(93 Reviews)

From 227$
Nilora Resort & Hotels

8.7 / 10

(304 Reviews)

From 160$
Comfort Resort Waters Edge

8.2 / 10

(2852 Reviews)

From 96$
Sails Port Macquarie By Rydges

8.3 / 10

(2162 Reviews)

From 165$
Port Pacific Resort

8.4 / 10

(550 Reviews)

From 171$

Location